Information and Privacy Policy

The information given during your consultation is solely the opinion of Liliana Marza and is based on her years working as a highly-trained nurse in the practice of cosmetic surgery. It is not medical advice, and Liliana will always refer her clients onto a trained practitioner or therapist as appropriate for their needs. please also see legal information>>

You will have the benefit of Liliana's experience in the business of cosmetic enhancement, beauty, health and fitness. You will be offered the latest information on techniques, recovery and honest expectations and management of your beauty decisions. 

Liliana is able to assist you in finding the best doctors in their field, how to prepare yourself for your chosen procedures, and details on recovery and maintenance.

Liliana Marza is registered under the data protection laws in the United Kingdom. Liliana has worked for many years in this highly private and sensitive field, often with high-profile clients, and understands that confidentiality is paramount.  You have her assurance that your personal information (information which does, or can identify you as an individual) will be kept confidential and secure.  

Nothing will be discussed outside the consultation without your prior consent, and all records relating to your consultation will be returned to you on request.  Personal information will be kept only as long as necessary for medical purposes.

Liliana will only share your personal information with other people or companies for the purposes of any further medical treatment you select, or where required to do so by law or proper requests from competent authorities.  Those people, or companies, are bound by U.K. data protection requirements.

Some of the personal information held about you will be sensitive personal data within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998, for example, information about your health or ethnic origin.

Communications with you (including phone conversations and emails) may be monitored for quality assurance and compliance.  

Communications over the Internet, such as e-mails and webmails (messages sent through a website), are not secure unless they have been encrypted. Your communications may go through a number of countries before they are delivered, this is the nature of the Internet. Liliana cannot accept responsibility for any unauthorised access, or loss of personal information beyond her control.

 

EH2

 

[home page]   [about us]  [privacy policy]  
  [legal details]  [case studies] [laser skin treatments
  [
laser treatments - history and more general information
[fees and consultation]
  [contact us]

email : info@laserskintreatment.co.uk 

website by www.spiderspider.co.uk

..laser skin treatment,laser hair removal,wrinkle removal,thread vein removal

 

laser skin treatment,laser skin treatments,laser hair removal,wrinkle removal,thread vein removal,skin care,titan, lasergenisis, limelight,